Live Sports AUH

Live Sports AUH

Live sports at McGettigan’s Abu Dhabi

Please see below all of over scheduled sports. If there’s a match not on that you want to see, just let us know!

Tuesday 24 April
13:30 AFL MELBOURNE vs RICHMOND
22:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE LIVERPOOL vs A.S. ROMA
22:45 CHAMPIONSHIP DERBY COUNTY vs CARDIFF CITY

Wednesday 25 April
10:10 NRL PREMIERSHIP MELBOURNE STORM vs NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS
13:00 NRL PREMIERSHIP ST . GEORGE ILLAWARRA vs SYDNEY ROOSTERS
22:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE BAYERN MUNICH vs REAL MADRID

Thursday 26 April
13:50 NRL PREMIERSHIP STH. SYDNEY RABBITOHS vs BRISBANE BRONCOS
21:05 MLB NEW YORK YANKEES vs MINNESOTA TWINS
21:15 MLB ST. LOUIS CARDINALS vs NEW YORK METS
23:05 EUROPA LEAGUE MARSEILLE vs SALZBURG
23:05 EUROPA LEAGUE ARSENAL vs ATHLETICO MADRID

Friday 27 April
11:35 SUPER RUGBY HURRICANES vs SUNWOLVES
12:00 NRL PREMIERSHIP MANLY SEA EAGLES vs NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS
13:30 AFL WESTERN BULLDOGS vs CARLTON
13:50 A-LEAGUE FINALS NEWCASTLE JETS vs MELBOURNE CITY
13:50 NRL PREMIERSHIP PENRITH PANTHERS vs CANTERBURY BULLDOGS
21:10 SUPER RUGBY STORMERS vs MELBOURNE REBELS
22:15 IRISH PREMIER LEAGUE CORK CITY vs DUNDALK
22:45 CHAMPIONSHIP FULHAM vs SUNDERLAND
22:45 ENGLISH PREMIER RUGBY LEICESTER TIGERS vs NEWCASTLE FALCONS

Saturday 28 April
10:30 AFL GWS GIANTS vs BRISBANE LIONS
11:30 NRL PREMIERSHIP GOLD COAST TITANS vs CRONULLA SHARKS
11:35 SUPER RUGBY THE BLUES vs LOS JAGUARES
13:30 AFL HAWTHORN vs ST KILDA
13:30 NRL PREMIERSHIP NORTH QUEENSLAND vs CANBERRA RAIDERS
13:45 SUPER RUGBY BRUMBIES vs CRUSADERS
13:50 A-LEAGUE FINALS SYDNEY FC vs MELBOURNE VICTORY/ADELAIDE UNITED
15:00 FORMULA ONE AZERBAIJAN GRAND PRIX QUALIFYING
15:30 PREMIER LEAGUE LIVERPOOL vs STOKE CITY
15:30 SCOTTISH PREMIER HAMILTON ACADEMICAL vs ROSS COUNTY
17:00 PRO14 RUGBY ROUND 21 SOUTHERN KINGS vs CHEETAHS
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTHAMPTON vs BOURNEMOUTH
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE CRYSTAL PALACE vs LEICESTER CITY
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SWANSEA CITY vs CHELSEA
18:05 PRO14 RUGBY ROUND 21 CONNACHT vs LEINSTER
18:05 UK RUGBY ‘FRIENDLY’ ARMY vs NAVY
18:10 ENGLISH PREMIER RUGBY GLOUCESTER vs BATH RUGBY
19:15 SUPER RUGBY BLUE BULLS vs HIGHLANDERS
20:30 CHAMPIONSHIP MIDDLESBROUGH vs MILLWALL
20:35 PRO14 RUGBY ROUND 21 MUNSTER vs ULSTER
22:35 PRO14 RUGBY ROUND 21 EDINBURGH vs GLASGOW WARRIORS

Sunday 29 April
15:00 SCOTTISH PREMIER CELTIC vs RANGERS
16:10 FORMULA ONE AZERBAIJAN GRAND PRIX
17:15 PREMIER LEAGUE WEST HAM UNITED vs MANCHESTER CITY
18:00 ENGLISH PREMIER RUGBY LONDON WASPS vs NORTHAMPTON SAINTS
19:30 PREMIER LEAGUE MANCHESTER UNITED vs ARSENAL

Monday 30 April
12:10 MLB SAN DIEGO PADRES vs NEW YORK METS
23:00 PREMIER LEAGUE TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR vs WATFORD

If it’s not on…just ask!

If your game is not included here, please ask a team member in venue and we will accommodate your request where possible!